
Nomos Glashütte · Tangente
Nomos Glashütte Tangente Loki Schmidt 101.S17
Ref. 101.S17
The Nomos Glashütte 101.S17 is a 35 mm stainless steel Tangente watch with a white dial, in production from 2019. It is a limited edition of 100 pieces. Of the 100 Tangente references we list, 91 have a stainless steel case like this one.
We earn a commission if you buy through eBay links on this page.
Shop the Nomos Glashütte 101.S17 on eBaySpecifications
- Brand
- Nomos Glashütte
- Collection
- Tangente
- Reference
- 101.S17
- Case diameter
- 35 mm
- Case thickness
- 6.2 mm
- Lug width
- 18 mm
- Case material
- Stainless steel
- Case shape
- Round
- Dial
- White dial
- Markers
- Mixed markers
- Hands
- Stick
- Crystal
- Sapphire crystal
- Production
- 2019
- Limited edition
- 100 pieces
Current eBay listings for the Nomos Glashütte 101.S17
We earn a commission if you buy through eBay links on this page. Asking prices on eBay, not sale prices. Check condition, papers and seller feedback on each listing.
Other Tangente references
All 100 Tangente references| Reference | Size | Dial | Made |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101.S17 | 35 mm | white | 2019 |
| 164.S19 | 37.5 mm | blue | 2022 |
| 501.JPB | 36.5 mm | black | 2021 |
| 101 | 35 mm | white | – |
| 122 | 32.8 mm | white | 2010 |
| 123.S9 | 32.8 mm | white | 2018 |
| 122.S1 | 32.8 mm | – | 2018 |
| 122.S3 | 32.8 mm | white | 2018 |
| 122.S2 | 32.8 mm | white | 2018 |
| 150 | 32.8 mm | champagne | 2010 |
| 151 | 32.8 mm | champagne | 2017 |
| 123.S4 | 32.8 mm | white | 2014 |
| 120 | 32.8 mm | white | 2019 |
| 127 | 32.8 mm | white | 2019 |
| 124 | 32.8 mm | grey | 2010 |
| 125 | 32.8 mm | grey | – |
| 126 | 32.8 mm | champagne | – |
| 101.S14 | 35 mm | – | 2018 |
| 101.S16 | 35 mm | white | 2018 |
| 101.S15 | 35 mm | white | 2018 |
| 139.S50 | 35 mm | white | 2019 |
| 139.S52 | 35 mm | white | 2021 |
| 164 | 37.5 mm | white | 2013 |
| 164.S12 | 37.5 mm | white | 2018 |
Nomos GlashütteTangente 38 Blome Uhren164.S1937.5 mm · stainless steel
Nomos GlashütteTangente Sport Japan Limited Black501.JPB36.5 mm · stainless steel
Nomos GlashütteTangente10135 mm · stainless steel
Nomos GlashütteTangente 3312232.8 mm · stainless steel
Nomos GlashütteTangente 33 70 Jahre Grundgesetz123.S932.8 mm · stainless steel
Nomos GlashütteTangente 33 A Century of Bauhaus Blue122.S132.8 mm · stainless steel
Nomos GlashütteTangente 33 A Century of Bauhaus Red122.S332.8 mm · stainless steel
Nomos GlashütteTangente 33 A Century of Bauhaus Yellow122.S232.8 mm · stainless steel
More from Nomos Glashütte. Specs come from our catalog; if something looks wrong, email us and we'll check it.