
Vacheron Constantin · Traditionnelle
Vacheron Constantin Traditionnelle Self-Winding Small Seconds Pink Gold 87172/000R-B403
Ref. 87172/000R-B403
The Vacheron Constantin 87172/000R-B403 is a 38 mm pink gold Traditionnelle watch with a grey dial, in production from 2007. We list 74 Traditionnelle references, from 30 to 44 mm.
We earn a commission if you buy through eBay links on this page.
Shop the Vacheron Constantin 87172 on eBay →Specifications
- Brand
- Vacheron Constantin
- Collection
- Traditionnelle
- Reference
- 87172/000R-B403
- Case diameter
- 38 mm
- Case thickness
- 8.02 mm
- Case material
- Pink gold
- Case shape
- Round
- Dial
- Grey dial
- Markers
- Stick and dot markers
- Hands
- Dauphine
- Bezel
- Gem-set bezel
- Crystal
- Sapphire crystal
- Production
- 2007
Current eBay listings for the Vacheron Constantin 87172
We earn a commission if you buy through eBay links on this page. Asking prices on eBay, not sale prices. Check condition, papers and seller feedback on each listing.
Other Traditionnelle references
All 74 Traditionnelle references| Reference | Size | Case | Dial | Made |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87172/000R-B403 | 38 mm | pink gold | grey | 2007 |
| 89000/000R-9655 | 42 mm | pink gold | silver | 2011 |
| 89000/000P-9843 | 42 mm | platinum | silver | 2013 |
| 89600/000P-9878 | 42 mm | platinum | grey | 2014 |
| 89010/000P-9935 | 42 mm | platinum | skeleton | 2014 |
| 89000/000R-B407 | 42 mm | pink gold | grey | 2017 |
| 80172/000R-9300 | 44 mm | pink gold | silver | 2007 |
| 80172/000R-B406 | 44 mm | pink gold | silver | 2017 |
| 80172/000P-9505 | 44 mm | platinum | grey | 2010 |
| 80172/000P-9589 | 44 mm | platinum | silver | 2010 |
| 47292/000P-9590 | 43 mm | platinum | silver | – |
| 5000T/000R-B304 | 43 mm | pink gold | silver | 2017 |
| 5000T/000P-B048 | 43 mm | platinum | black | 2016 |
| 5000T/000P-B975 | 43 mm | platinum | rose | 2022 |
| 47192/000R-9352 | 42 mm | pink gold | silver | 2010 |
| 47192/000G-9504 | 42 mm | white gold | – | 2010 |
| 47192/000B-9828 | 42 mm | white gold | – | 2013 |
| 4010T/000P-B345 | 41 mm | platinum | silver | 2017 |
| 4020T/000R-B654 | 41 mm | pink gold and sapphire | skeleton | 2021 |
| 4020T/000G-B655 | 41 mm | white gold and sapphire | skeleton | 2021 |
| 4010T/000R-B344 | 41 mm | pink gold | silver | 2017 |
| 85290/000R-9969 | 39.5 mm | pink gold | silver | – |
| 85290/000R-B405 | 39.5 mm | pink gold | grey | 2017 |
| 82673/000G-9821 | 38 mm | white gold | diamond-paved | – |
Vacheron ConstantinTraditionnelle 14-Day Tourbillon89000/000R-965542 mm · pink gold
Vacheron ConstantinTraditionnelle 14-Day Tourbillon Collection Excellence Platine89000/000P-984342 mm · platinum
Vacheron ConstantinTraditionnelle 14-Day Tourbillon Diamond89600/000P-987842 mm · platinum
Vacheron ConstantinTraditionnelle 14-Day Tourbillon Openworked89010/000P-993542 mm · platinum
Vacheron ConstantinTraditionnelle 14-Day Tourbillon Pink / Slate89000/000R-B40742 mm · pink gold
Vacheron ConstantinTraditionnelle Calibre 2755 Pink80172/000R-930044 mm · pink gold
Vacheron ConstantinTraditionnelle Calibre 2755 Pink / Slate80172/000R-B40644 mm · pink gold
Vacheron ConstantinTraditionnelle Calibre 2755 Platinum80172/000P-950544 mm · platinum
More from Vacheron Constantin. Specs come from our catalog; if something looks wrong, email us and we'll check it.